All-Time: Pro Basketball

All-Time Lists, Organized by: All Players | NFL Franchise | Football leagues | Basketball | Major League Baseball

  • Tom Baack: Detroit Pistons, 1968 (draft)
  • Cookie Belcher: Laurentana Biella (Italy), 2001-03; Philadelphia 76ers (Summer League), #17, 2003; Minnesota Timberwolves (Summer League), #30, 2004; Angelico (ITA), 2005; Bnei Hasharon (ISR), 2005-07; Sacramento Kings (Summer League), 2005
  • JaRon Boone: Leicester Riders (Eng), 97-99; Siouxland Bombers (IBA), 2000/01
  • Steffon Bradford: Florida Sea Dragons (USBL), 2001-2002; UU-Korihait (Finland), 2001/02; Samsung Thunders (Korean), 2002/03; Dodge City Legend (USBL), 2003; Chongju SK Knights Saoul (Korean), 2003/04; St.Louis Skyhawks (USBL), 2004; Barreirense (Portugal), 2004/05; AZS Gaz Ziemny Koszalin (Poland), 2005/06; JSF Nanterre (France), 06/07
  • Nate Branch: Oakland (ABA), 1967; Harlem Globe Trotters, 196?-197?
      *Side note: Branch was known as "Fluid Man" on the 1970s Globetrotters cartoon series. The voice for Branch's character was provided by Scatman Crothers.
  • Jim Brooks: HoustonRockets, 1970 (draft)
  • Jim Buchanan: Boston Celtics, 1952-?
  • Willie Campbell: Seattle SuperSonics, 1967; Harlem Globetrotters
  • Leroy Chalk: Boston Celtics, 1971; Okapi Aalstar (Belgium), ?; Saint-Charles de Charenton (France), 1981
  • Derrick Chandler: Quad City (CBA), 1993 (draft); unk team (Turkey), 1993; unk team (Spain), 1994; Phoenix Suns, 1995 (tryout); unk team (France), 1995; A1 Rimini (Italy), 1996-97; Washing Bullets (tryout); Dallas Mavericks (tryout), 1997
  • Bruce Chubick: Omaha (CBA), 1994 (draft); Wevelgem (Belgium), 1997; Portugal Telecom, 1999; unk team (Isreal)
  • Brennon Clemmons: Lincoln Thunder (ABA), 2005/06
  • Brian Conklin: TBB Trier (Germany), 06/07
  • Bernard Day: Ireland, 1987-88; Ahrend-Donar, 1988-89; Vgnn-Donar 1989-91; France, 1991-1992; Israel, 1992-95
  • Anna DeForge: San Jose Lasers (ABL), 1998/99; Detroit (WNBA), 2000, Phoenix Mercury (WNBA), 2003-2005; Dallas Fury (NWBL), 2005; Wis³a Can-Pack Kraków (Poland), 2005; Indiana Fever (WNBA), 2006-07; Minnesota Lynx, 2008; Detroit Shock, 2009
  • Jason Dourisseau: EnBW Ludwigsburg (Germany), 06/07
  • Andrew Drevo: Sodertalje (Sweden), 2004/05; Brest (France), 2006; JSF Nanterre (France), 06/07
  • Tony Farmer: Tri-City (CBA), 1991 (draft); Denver Nuggets, 1994; unk team (France), 1995; Coamo (PUR), ?; Charlotte Hornets, 1998; Golden State Warriors, 2000; Iraklis (SuproLeague), 2000/01; Cleveland Cavaliers, 2003; Utah Snowbears (ABA), 2004/05; Tijuana Dragones (ABA), 2005-07; Orange County (ABA), 2007/2008
  • Kimani Ffriend: Washington Wizards (Summer League), 2001; Greenville Groove (NBDL), 2001/02; Trotamundos de Carabobo (Venezuala), 2002; Miami Heat (S.California Summer Pro League); Dynamo Moscow (Russia), 2002/03; Bejing Shogang (China), 2002/03; Gigantes de Carolina (PUR), 2003; New York Knicks (Reebok Summer Pro League), 2003; Reflex Beograd (Yugoslavia), 2003/04; Sacramento Kings (S.California Summer Pro League), 2004; Hapoel Jerusalem (Isreal), 2004/05; Casti Group Varese (Italy), 2005; Memphis Grizzlies, 2005
  • Larry Florence: Skallagrímur (Iceland), 2001/02; Waterford (Ireland), 2002/03; Coras de Tepic (Mexico), 2004; Hindú Resistencia (Argentina), #23, 2005; Boston College Santiago (Chile), 2005/06; Puente Alto CD (Chile), 06/07
  • Jerry Fort: Boston Celtics, 1976-? (draft and tryouts); Hartford Capitols (Eastern Basketball Association), 1976; Quincy Chiefs (EBA), 1977; Philadelphia 76ers (tryout), 1977?
  • Bernard Garner: Skallagrimur (Iceland), ?;
  • Kelsey Griffin: Connecticut Sun, 2010
  • Venson Hamilton: Houston Rockets, 1999 (draft); Quad City (CBA, draft), 1999; Record Napoli (Italy), 99/00; Prokom Trefl Sopot (Poland), 00/01; Bank Popolare Ragusa (Italy), 00/01; Sinteco Ferrara (Italy), 01/02; Unelco Tenerife (LEB), 02/03; Bilbao Basket (LEB), 03/04; DKV Joventut, 04/05; Real (ESP), 2005-07;
  • Fred Hare: Harlem Globetrotters, Harlem Clowns, unk team (Mexico), Pheonix Suns (tryout), Lakers (tryout), Puebla Angels
  • Keira Hardy: Connecticut Sun, 2007
  • Carl Hayes: (pro ball overseas)
  • Dave Hoppen: Atlanta Hawks, 1986 (draft); Milwaukee Bucks, 1988; Golden State Warriors, 1988; Charlotte Hornets, 1989-91; Philadelphia 76ers, 91-92; New Jersey Nets, 93
  • Bill Johnson; Boston Celtics, 1954 (draft)
  • Nate Johnson: Kansas City Cagerz (USBL), 2004/05; V.Vision (ITA), 2005/06; Idaho Stampede (CBA), 2006
  • Chuck Jura: Chicago Bulls, 1972 (draft); Utah Stars (ABA), 1972 (draft)
  • Rich King: Seattle SuperSonics, 1992-95; Vancouver Grizzlies, 2000; Sioux Falls Skyforce (CBA), 2004
  • Stu Lantz: Oakland (ABA), 1968 (draft); San Diego/Houston Rockets, 1968-72; Detroit Pistons, #22, 1972-74; New Orleans Jazz, #22, 74/75; Los Angeles Lakers, 75-76
  • Brendy Lee: Altanta Hawks, 1974
  • Tyronn Lue: Denver Nuggets, 1998 (draft); Los Angeles Lakers, 1998-2001; Washington Wizards; 2001-03; Orlando Magic, 2003-04; Houston Rockets, 2004-05; Atlanta Hawks, 2004-07; Sacramento Kings, 2008; Dallas Mavericks, 2008; Milwaukee Bucks, 2008-2009; Orlando Magic, 2009
  • Carl McPipe: Philadelphia 76ers, 1979 (draft)
  • Cory Montgomery: New York Liberty, 2010
  • Jack Moore: Kansas City Kings, 1982 (draft)
  • Mikki Moore: Fort Wayne Fury (CBA), 1997-99; Papagou (Greece), 98/99; Detroit Pistons, #31, 1998-2002; Roanoke Dazzle (NBDL), 2002-04; San Antonio Spurs, 2002; Boston Celtics, #31, 2003 (10-day contract); Atlanta Hawks, 2003; Seattle Supersonics, 2003; New Jersey Nets, 2003/04; Utah Jazz, 2004; Los Angeles Clippers, 2004/05; Seattle Supersonics, 2005/06; New Jersey Nets, 2006; Sacramento Kings, 2007-2009; Boston Celtics, 2009
  • Marcus Neal: Caneros (DOM), 2005
  • Dapreis Owens: unk teams (Europe); Stirling (Australia), 1994; Saskatchewan (CBA), 1998/99; Mansfield Hawks (IBA) 98-00
  • Danielle Page: Connecticut Sun, 2008-09-10
  • James Palmer Jr.: Phoenix Suns
  • Eric Piatkowski: Indiana Pacers, 1994 (draft); Los Angeles Clippers, 1994-2003; Houston Rockets, 2003/04; Chicago Bulls, 2004-06; Pheonix Suns 2006
  • Bob Pierce: Indianapolis Olympians, 1951 (draft)
  • Beau Reid: Quad City (CBA), 1991 (draft)
  • Jeff Rekeweg: unk team (Ireland), 1989?; Pro-Am League, 1990?
  • Isaiah Roby: Dallas Mavericks, 2019
  • Chris Sallee: unk team, (Norway)
  • Clifford Scales: Sioux Falls (CBA), 1991 (draft); Arkadia (AUT), 1997
  • Grant Simmons: Baltimore Bullets (1966 draft); Denver Rockets (ABA), 1968-69
  • Andre Smith: Cleveland Cavaliers, 1981 (draft)
  • Marvin Stewart: Philadelphia 76ers, 1971 (draft); New York Nets (ABA), 1971 (draft)
  • Erick Strickland: Dallas Mavericks, 1996-2000; New York Knicks, 2000/01; Vancouver Grizzlies, 2000/01; Boston Celtics, #20, 2001/02; Indiana Pacers, 2002/03; Milwaukee Bucks, 2003-05; Dallas Mavericks, 2005
  • John Turek: Almere (NED), 2005-07
  • Herschell Turner: Syracuse Nationals, 1960 (draft); Harlem Globetrotters; Anaheim Amigos (ABA), 1968; Pittsburgh Pipers (ABA), 1968
  • Claude Retherford: St. Louis Bombers, 1949 (draft)
  • Richard Van Poelgeest: Gorinchem (1T), 1994-96; nair Oostende (BEL,1T), 96/97; Leuven (BEL), 97/98; Telindus Leuven (BEL), 1998-2001; Vastiau-Godeau Leuven (BEL), 01/02; BSW Weert, 02/03; Solskin Weert (Eredivisie,1T), 03-05
  • Bus Whitehead: Chicago Stag, 1950 (draft)
  • Venson Hamilton: Quad City (CBA), 1999 (draft); Houston Rockets, 1999 (draft); Real Madrid (Spain), 2005
  • Wes Wilkinson: Okapi Aalstar (Belgium), 06/07
  • Meggan Yedsena: Chemnitz (Germany-FIBA), 1998; Wels (Austria-FIBA), 1999; Schuylkill Syrens (ABA), 2001-02; Colorado Chill (NWBL), 2003; Birmingham Power (NWBL), 2005
  • Danai Young: Lincoln Thunder (ABA), 2005/06

    The is by no means a complete list, if you know of any additions or corrections: Contact NFLHuskers.com.